Follow us:

Catholic Schools & Institutions

Catholic Schools & Institutions

Catholic Pre-Schools

S/N Name of School Location
1.St. Monica Pre-schoolKenema
2.Marian Pre-schoolKenema
3.St. Edward’s Pre-schoolBaoma Koya
4.Holy Family Pre-schoolKenema
5.Holy Rosary Pre-schoolBlama
6.St. Kizito’s Pre-schoolPanguma
7.St. Michael’s Pre-schoolTongo Field
8.Our Lady of Fatima Pre-schoolBoajibu
9.Holy Childhood Pre-schoolKailahun
10.St. Mary’s Pre-schoolPendembu
11.St. Peter’s Pre-schoolSegbwema
12.St. Joseph’s Pre-schoolKoindu
13.Immaculate Conception Pre-schoolKoidu
14.St. Joseph’s Pre-schoolYengema
15.Services Pre-PrimaryKoidu
16.R.C. Pre-schoolKoidu
17.R.C. Pre-schoolDaru
18.R.C. Pre-schoolJoindu



Catholic Secondary Schools

S/N Name of School Location
1.Holy Trinity Secondary SchoolKenema
2.Holy Rosary Secondary SchoolKenema
3.Free The Children Secondary SchoolKoidu
4.St. Joseph’s Agricultural Secondary SchoolBlama
5.Yengema Secondary SchoolYengema
6.Sewafe Secondary SchoolSewafe
7.St. Edward’s Secondary SchoolManjama
8.St. Patrick’s Secondary SchoolKoidu
9.Koidu Girls Secondary SchoolKoidu
10.Holy Ghost Secondary SchoolSegbwema
11.National Secondary SchoolKailahun
12.Kissi Bendu Secondary SchoolKoindu
13.St. John’s Vocational Secondary SchoolBunumbu
14.Technical and Vocational Secondary SchoolPendembu
15.St. Peter’s Secondary SchoolDaru
16.Kissy Tongi High SchoolBuedu
17.Vocational Secondary SchoolBoajibu
18.St. Kizito’s Junior Secondary SchoolPanguma
19.St. Patrick’s Junior Secondary SchoolGbado-Jenneh
20.Joy of Sisterhood Jnr. Sec. SchoolKailahun
21.St. Paul’s Junior Secondary schoolBaiama/Tankoro



Catholic Primary Schools

S/N Name of School Location
1.Holy Rosary Boys SchoolBlama
2.Holy Rosary Girls SchoolBlama
3.R.C. SchoolBaoma Oil-Mill
4.R.C. SchoolYebeima
5.R.C. SchoolYovohun
6.R.C. SchoolSembehun
7.R.C. SchoolVictoria
8.R.C. SchoolLevuma
9.R.C. SchoolGbado
10.R.C. SchoolJomie
11.R.C. SchoolDeima
12.R.C. SchoolYabaima
13.R.C. SchoolKoranko
14.R.C. SchoolBandawo
15.R.C. SchoolKpetema
16.R.C. SchoolHangha Road II
17.R.C. SchoolHangha Road I
18.R.C. SchoolMassahun
19.R.C. SchoolKonabu
20.R.C. SchoolTissor
21.R.C. SchoolJormu
22.R.C. SchoolMano-Junction
23.R.C. SchoolBambawo
24.R.C. SchoolMalleh
25.R.C. SchoolSerabu
26.H.R.S. Primary SchoolFunikoh
27.St. Paul’s Primary School Boys I Kenema
28.St. Paul’s Primary Boys IIKenema
29.Holy Rosary Primary Kenema
30.R.C. School Loppa Dama
31.R.C. School Korma Dama
32.R.C. School Tokpombu
33.R.C. School Mendekelema
34.R.C. School Jao
35. R.C. School Kongohun
36. R.C. School Geiwahun
37. R.C. School Tungie
38. R.C. School Gendema
39. R.C. School Konta
40. R.C. School Gombu
41. R.C. School Moindu
42. R.C. School Boajibu
43. R.C. School Gbangema
44. R.C. School Fallah
45. R.C. School Baama
46. R.C. School Bambara
47. R.C. School Nguala/Goma
48. R.C. School Mondema
49. R.C. School Kamboma
50. R.C. School Saama
51. R.C. School Massaru
52. R.C. School Konjo
53. R.C. School Sembehun
54. R.C. School Konia
55. R.C. School Weima
56. R.C. School Panguma
57. R.C. School Tongo Field I
58. R.C. School Lalehun
59. R.C. School Baoma
60. R.C. School Tomaju
61. R.C. School Guala
62. R.C. School Mbowohun
63. R.C. School Kailahun I
64. R.C. School Kailahun II
65. R.C. School Gbewobu
66. R.C. School Nyandehun
67. R.C. School Borbu
68. R.C. School Mano Sewallu
69. R. C. School Mende
70. R.C. School (Jokibu I) Bunumbu
71. R.C. School Jokibu II
72. R.C. School Ngiehun-Konjo
73. R.C. School Manowa
74. R.C. School Folla
75. R.C. School Gbahama
76. R.C. School Maloma
77. R.C. School Daru
78. R.C. School Nyandehun
79. R.C. School Segbwema
80. R.C. School Njaluahun
81. R.C. School Malema Tawah
82. R.C. School Pendembu
83. R.C. School Kpendema
84. R.C. School Benduma
85. R.C. School Mobai
86. R.C. School Bomaru
87. R.C. School Pendembu Boys
88. R.C. School Tikonko
89. R.C. School Pendembu Girls
90. R.C. School Bombohun
91. R.C. School Forlu
92. R.C. School Farama
93. R.C. School Sakiema
94. R.C. School Baiwalla
95. R.C. School Garama
96. R.C. School Jaama
97. R.C. School Njayahun
98. R.C. School Semabu
99. R.C. School Sienga
100. R.C. School Tikonko
101. R.C. School Damballa
102. R.C. School Dawa
103. R.C. School Dia
104. R.C. School Kissi Bendu I
105. R.C. School Kissi Bendu II
106. R.C. School Kpandu
107. R.C. School Ngenga
108. R.C. School Sandia
109. R.C. School Baiima
110. R.C. School Kanekor
111. R.C. School Kensay
112. R.C. School I (Boys) Koidu
113. R.C. School I (Girls) Koidu
114. R.C. School Woama
115. R.C. School Fuero
116. R.C. School Gbamantredu
117. R.C. School Kamiendo
118. R.C. School Kainkordu
119. R.C. School Koardu
120. R.C. School Saiama
121. R.C. School Saidu
122. R.C. School Sukudu
123. R.C. School Kundudu
124. R.C. School Bendu
125. R.C. School Jaiama Sewafe
126. R.C. School Gbongeima
127. R.C. School Peya
128. R.C. School Walehun
129. R.C. School Ngotown
130. R.C. School Gunduru
131. Community Catholic Primary School Yomanja
132. Community Primary School
133. R.C. Boys Yengema
134. R.C. Girls Yengema
135. R.C. School Bumpeh
136. R.C. School Jagbwema
137. R.C. School Dandabu
138. R.C. School Bagbwema
139. R.C. School Massundu
140. R.C. School Motema
141. R.C. School Tefeya
142. R.C. School Moimandu
143. R.C. School Sagbeh
144. R.C. School Kangama
145. R.C. School Waidala
146. R.C. School Kpekor
147. R.C. School Kpakior
148. R.C. School Bendu
149. R.C. School Condama
150. R.C. School Baoma Koya
151. R.C. School Vaahun
152. R.C. School Faiama
153. R.C. School Benduma
154. R.C. School Gbongeima
155. R.C. School Belebu
156. R.C. School Ngiehun
157. R.C. School Jokibu
158. R.C. School Njagbahun
159. R.C. School Venima
160. R.C. School Pelewahun
161. R.C. School Komende Luama
162. R.C. School Manjama
163. R.C. School Ngiehun Konjo
164. R.C. School Tongola
165. R.C. School Komende Ngitewalu
166. R.C. School Massahun
167. R.C. School Turadu
168. R.C. School Jorlu
169. R.C. School Korsi Baoma
170. R.C. School Nagbena
171. R.C. School Ngiehun Ndola
172. R.C. School Bombohun
173. R.C. School Jojoima
174. R.C. School Koakoima
175. R.C. School Manjama
176. R.C. School Dambu
177. R.C. School Kondewakor
178. R.C. School Tombodu
179. R.C. School Tongoru
180. R.C. School Wokor
181. R.C. School Bandasuma
182. R.C. School Koardu
183. R.C. School Densembadu
184. R.C. School Yormandu
185. R.C. School Dangaedu
186. R.C. School Yardu
187. R.C. School Kardu
188. R.C. School Senehun
189. R.C. School Kenema
190. R.C. School Tumbaidu
191. R.C. School Yengema Kensay
192. R.C. School Yiema
193. R.C. School Gbonkongor
194. R.C. School Yorgborma
195. R.C. School Bendu
196. R.C. School Moyima
197. R.C. School Gandorhun
198. R.C. School Peyima
199. R.C. School Bondae
200. R.C. School Kombayendeh
201. R.C. School Buedu
202. R.C. School Sondokolo Bendu
203. R.C. School Kunduma
204. R.C. School Fanga
205. R.C. School Ngainga
206. R.C. School Kongorma
207. R.C. School Foidu
208. R.C. School Turadu
209. R.C. School Kpandu
210. R.C. School Dambo
211. R.C. School Kpondu
212. R.C. School Jaiama
213. R.C. School Futingaya
214. R.C. School Patama
215. R.C. School Bandadu
216. R.C. School Sengema
217. R.C. School Gbatema
218. R.C. Boys II Koidu
219. R.C. Girls II Koidu
220. St. Kizito’s Primary Kenema
221. Free the Children Primary School Koidu
222. R.C. School Massahun
223. R.C. School Kpetema
224. R.C. School Ngolahun Vaama
225. R.C. School Ngelehun
226. R.C. School Manowolo
227. R.C. School Jenneh
228. R.C. School Fienga
229. R.C. School Nagbena
230. R.C. School Nomo Faama
Vatican
Website
EWTN Global
Catholic Network
Regional Episcopal
Conference of
West Africa
Symposium of Episcopal
Conferences of Africa and
Madagascar